Slapdee Bags A Nomination At Afrimma Awards Alongside Cassper Nyovest, Master Kg & More…

Cassper Nyovest, Slapdee, Master Kg
Cassper Nyovest, Slapdee, Master Kg

One of Zambia’s Top Notch artist – Mwila Musonda popularly known as Slapdee who also happens to be the founder of XYZ Entertainment bagged a nomination at the Afrimma 2020 Awards. He was nominated in the category “Best Male Artist Southern Africa” alongside Cassper Nyovest, Black Coffee, Master Kg & Many More.
The Countdown is on to the 7th edition of the Annual African Muzik Magazine Awards and Music Festival (AFRIMMA). The biggest African music award ceremony in Diaspora that creates a platform to promote the diversity of African music by bringing top African talents across the world on the same stage to celebrate African music.

Visit Afrimma.com & vote for SlapdeeπŸ‘Œ

See nominated artists below.

Best Male Southern Africa

Black Coffee- South Africa

Slap Dee – Zambia

Cassper Nyovest- South Africa –

Master KG- South Africa

Jah Prayzah – Zimbabwe

Vee Mampeezy – Botswana

Shyn – Madagascar

Tshego- South Africa

Tha Dogg – Namibia

Yanga Chief – South Africa

Best Male West Africa

Adekunle Gold – Nigeria

Sidiki Diabate – Mali

Davido– Nigeria

Kidi – Ghana

Burna Boy – Nigeria

Kuami Eugene – Ghana

Rema – Nigeria

Ariel Sheney – Ivory Coast

Wally Seck– Senegal

Fireboy- Nigeria

Best Female West Africa

Josey – Ivory Coast

Tiwa Savage – Nigeria

Zeynab – Benin

Yemi Alade – Nigeria

Yasmine- Guinea Bissau

Dior Mbaye – Senegal

Adina – Ghana

Teni – Nigeria

Aya Nakamura – Mali

Simi – Nigeria

Best Male East Africa

Eddy Kenzo – Uganda

Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania

Harmonize – Tanzania

The Ben – Rwanda

Khaligraph Jones – Kenya

Gildo Kassa – Ethiopia

Mbosso – Tanzania

Rayvanny- Tanzania

Ali Kiba- Tanzania

Otile Brown – Kenya

Best Female East Africa

Nadia Mukami – Kenya

Vimka – Uganda

Zuchu – Tanzania

Maua Sama – Tanzania

Rosa Ree- Tanzania

Akothee- Kenya

Nandy – Tanzania

Sheebah Karungi – Uganda

Fena Gitu (FenaMenal) – Kenya

Tanasha Donna – Kenya

Best Male Central Africa

Gaz Mawete – Congo

Matias Damiaso – Angola

Ninho – Congo

Anselmo Ralph – Angola

Innos’ B – Congo

TayC – Cameroon

Fally Ipupa – Congo

Dadju – Congo

C4 Pedro – Angola

BM – Congo

Best Female Central Africa

Reniss – Cameroon

Shan’L -Gabon

Daphne – Cameroon

Mayra Andrade – Cape Verde

Eva RapDiva- Angola

Liloca- Mozambique

Soraia Ramos- Cape Verde

Charlotte Dipanda – Cameroun

Edmazia – Angola

Blanche Bailly – Cameroun

Best Female Southern Africa

Shasha – Zimbabwe

Sho Madjozi – South Africa

Ammara Brown – Zimbabwe

Busiswa – South Africa

Shashl – Zimbabwe

Ami Faku – South Africa

Sally BossMadam – Namibia

Azana – South Africa

Gemma Griffiths – Zimbabwe

Elaine – South Africa

Best African Group

Sauti Sol – Kenya

Toofan – Togo

Navy Kenzo – Tanzania

Forca Suprema – Angola

Mi Casa- South Africa

4KEUS- Congo

Kiff No Beats – Ivory Coast

Moobers – Angola

Magic System- Cote d’ivoire

Umu Obiligbo- Nigeria

Crossing Boundaries with Music Award

Burna Boy–Nigeria

Aya Nakamura -Mali/France

Dave- Nigeria/UK

J Hus – Gambia

Davido–Nigeria

Mr Eazi – Nigeria

French Montana- Morocco

Headie One – Ghana/UK

S. Pri Noir – Guinea Bissau/France

NSG – Nigeria/Ghana/UK

Best Newcomer

Kofi Mole- Ghana

Fanicko- Benin

Omah Lay – Nigeria

Shasha–Zimbabwe

Mc One – Cote d’ivoire

Edgar Domingos – Angola

J Derobie – Ghana

Ami Faku – South Africa

Zuchu – Tanzania

Oxlade – Nigeria

Artist of The YearΒ 

Burna Boy – (Nigeria)

Fally Ipupa- Congo

Davido – (Nigeria)

Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)

Sho Madjozi – South Africa

Wizkid -(Nigeria)

Aya Nakamura -Mali/France

Tiwa Β Savage – Nigeria

Toofan – Togo

Master KG– South Africa

Best GospelΒ 

Mercy Chinwo – Nigeria

Joe Mettle – Ghana

Miguel Buila – Angola

Sinach – Nigeria

Icha Kavons – Congo

Winnie Mashaba – South Africa

Diana Hamilton – Ghana

DJ Kerozen – Ivory Coast

Benjamin Dube – South Africa

Tim Godfrey – Nigeria

Best Live Act

Flavour – Nigeria

Sauti Sol – Kenya

Stonebwoy – Ghana

Sidiki Diabate – Mali

Yemi Alade – Nigeria

Burna Boy – Nigeria

Diamond Platnumz- Tanzania

Fally Ipupa– Congo

C4 Pedro – Angola

Efya – Ghana

BEST FEMALE RAP ACT

Eno Barony – Ghana

Nadia Nakai – South Africa

Moonaya – Senegal

Rosa Ree – Tanzania

Bombshell Grenade – Zambia

Muthoni Drummer Queen – Kenya

Askia – Cameroon

Candy Bleakz – Nigeria

Keko – Uganda

Rouge – South Africa

Best Male Rap Act

Falz – Nigeria

Sarkodie – Ghana

Moobers – Angola

Nasty C – South Africa

Tenor – Cameroon

Khaligraph Jones – Kenya

Manifest – Ghana

Medikal – Ghana

Yanga Chief – South Africa

Kiff No Beat- Cote divoire

Best Collaboration

Master KG x Burna Boy – Jerusalema Remix

Kabza ft Wizkid, Burna Boy – Sponono

Ladipoe ft Simi – Know You

Khaligraph Jones ft Bien – Yes Bana

Beyonce ft Shatta Wale – King Already

Dj Neptune ft Mr Eazi &Joeboy – Nobody

Tanasha Donna ft Mbosso – La Vie

Mz Vee ft Yemi Alade

Sauti Sol ft Soweto Gospel Group – Brighter Days

Innos B ft Diamond Platnumz – Yope Remix

Song of The YearΒ 

Sauti Sol – Suzanna

Rema – Woman

Master KG – Jerusalema

Ali Kiba – Dodo

Burnaboy – Anybody

Young John ft Naira Marley – Mafo

Medikal – Omo Ada

Kabza De Small x DjMaphorisa – Koko

Sarkodie ft Prince Bright– Oofeetsu

Diamond Platnumz – Jeje

Best Video Director

Justin Campos – South Africa

Dr Nkeng Stephens -Cameroon

Enos Olik – Kenya

TG Omori – Nigeria

David Duncan- Ghana

Sasha Vybz – Uganda

Director Kenny – Tanzania

Clarence Peters – Nigeria

Gyo Gyimah- Ghana

Patrick Elis – Nigeria

Best Dj Africa

DJ Spinall – Nigeria

DJ Black Coffee – South Africa

DJ Dollar – Senegal

DJ Lutonda – Angola

DJ Andy Josty – Ghana

DJ Neptune – Nigeria

DJ Cuppy– Nigeria

DJ ECool – Nigeria

DJ Malvado – Angola

DJ Moh Spice – Kenya

Best African Dj USA

DJ DeeMoney  – Nigeria

DJ Fully Focus – Kenya

DJ Poison Ivy – Kenya

DJ Shinski – Kenya

DJ Moh – Ivory Coast

DJ Tunez – Nigeria

DJ Akua – Ghana

DJ K Meta – Ethiopia

DJ Mekzy – Nigeria

DJ Buka – Nigeria

 

Download Macky 2 Songs (Click HERE)

 
01
Neo ft. Yo Maps - Mechanic Download Now
02
Mr Stash ft Chanda Na Kay & Bobby East - Ukonkele Inshi Download Now
03
Dj H-Mac ft. Daev, Slapdee, Macky 2 - Tiliko Download Now
04
Willz Mr Nyopole – 1Bo Download Now
05
Yo Maps x Stanza - Kumoba Download Now